Apricot Kernel Oil

$10.00

Prunus armeniaca.

  • Light weight, quickly absorbed
  • High in oleic and linoleic acids
  • Mature skin!
  • High in Vitamin E
  • Contains Vit. B-17; laetrile
Clear

Product Information

Contains: minerals and vitamins, especially vitamin A. Rich in GLA (only effective if oil is taken internally).

Uses: Helpful for prematurely aged, sensitive, inflamed, delicate, or dry skin. Very rich and nourishing.

Len Price writes that Apricot Kernel Oil is excellent for skin protection, since it is both emollient and nourishing. Its light texture causes it to be readily absorbed by the skin. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness caused by eczema and is most suitable for sensitive skin or dry and aging skins. I use it as part of my “basic blend” for skin care, and it is one of my favorite carrier oils for mature skin. Can be used 100% strength but normally used at 10–50%.

Information

Weight

N/A

Dimensions

N/A

Size

4 oz, 16 oz bulk

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *